PDA

View Full Version : plugins templates and variables


Jamie C
29 Jun 2007, 10:04
How do I make variables in my plugins available to templates?

Dismounted
29 Jun 2007, 10:37
Just put the variable into the template. Make sure it is available though (choose the correct hook).

Jamie C
29 Jun 2007, 11:21
Just noticed there was an error in my plugin causing the variable not to get set properly. Thanks though ;)