vBulletin Mods

The Official vBulletin Modifications Site
http://www.vbulletin.org/forum/showthread.php?t=233629

shadesvn 24 Apr 2010 20:14

How to add a tab button for a popup page ?? Please

anthony parsons 24 Apr 2010 22:52

Whilst this product says supported, I don't think it really is any more. The plugin needs to be updated for 4.0.3 to work correctly. It is useless for some aspects now, and only works with some features in the latest version. If you don't want to use the advertised sub-nav menu, then it seems ok for tabs and dropdowns.

slumbermann 25 Apr 2010 01:53

somehow the function to hide "What's New?" button didn't really functioning. Maybe an update for current version 4.0.3 would be great.

brown12321 26 Apr 2010 14:21

.............................

bugzy 26 Apr 2010 17:09

What the hell is this? you still have the hidden copyright sneaky? I thought you were gonna take it out or make it more clear about it.


Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.


brown12321 28 Apr 2010 18:17

Dropdown are buggy in IE 7.0.6002 The dropdown are the width of the page. Any fix for this?

BlueChipEarth 28 Apr 2010 19:45

I've installed this, but I get no option list in the AdminCP.... any ideas?

brown12321 28 Apr 2010 20:06

Quote:

Originally Posted by BlueChipEarth (Post 2028686)
I've installed this, but I get no option list in the AdminCP.... any ideas?

BElow Settings:

Tabs vbSoporte

My bad.
by BlueChipEarth
28 Apr 2010 20:51

It was my fault! I uploaded the files to the wrong directory... D'OH! Works great now! Thanks for the response, Brownie!

gruftiradio 29 Apr 2010 09:16

Hi,

I have the Problem, zhat it creates for every Subnavbat Item, a new Navbar Tab. Tis new Tab is labeled with a Number. It is linked to http://www.gruftiradio.de/vb/Array. What is this?

Greetings,
Andy

HomeTechPros 29 Apr 2010 18:29

I click active yes, blogs no, and I get 3 new links in spanish one going to another site...wtf!

HomeTechPros 29 Apr 2010 18:32

Fixed it...have to delete default links

HomeTechPros 29 Apr 2010 18:35

Can you edit the existing tabs? I want to change the "Fourm" tab to something different.
Thanks

brown12321 29 Apr 2010 18:36

Quote:

Originally Posted by HomeTechPros (Post 2029122)
I click active yes, blogs no, and I get 3 new links in spanish one going to another site...wtf!

By default there is 3 tabs already in there. Just delete them

Tabs vbSoporte -> Menu Tabs

brown12321 29 Apr 2010 18:37

Quote:

Originally Posted by HomeTechPros (Post 2029126)
Can you edit the existing tabs? I want to change the "Fourm" tab to something different.
Thanks

NOt using this mod. But what you can do is

Tabs vbSoporte -> Config

Hide the forum tab and then create a new one using this plugin.


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:20.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.12
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright ©2001 - , vbulletin.org. All rights reserved.