PDA

View Full Version : No News Module


Benedict
13 Feb 2006, 12:41
I finally got is sussed thanks :)

Benedict
16 Feb 2006, 14:54
Bump :o

chet
16 Feb 2006, 19:20
Have you told it which forum to pull the news from

Chet

Benedict
17 Feb 2006, 20:08
Thank you so much for responding :)

Answer: No, how do i do that?

I promise you I have looked :o
...
Sad as it may appear, I think the crux here is how do i add news? :o

=============================



UPDATE!!!!!!!!!


I am in admincp, EDITMODULE:NEWS!


What now? :disappointed:

chet
18 Feb 2006, 10:37
If you are in news edit, look scroll down and look for News Options, then News Forum(s), from there just click one of the fourm that you would lik for the news

Benedict
18 Feb 2006, 13:47
Thanx Chet :)