PDA

View Full Version : question about item shop template


nadanada
28 Mar 2006, 18:38
the display options, how would I change the Display Options from a radio-button drop down, to box with the radio buttons in it?

also where do I find the code for $useritems I want to rename the No Description Availables

thanks

nadanada
30 Mar 2006, 07:28
ok, I have successfully created a table with radio button selection instead of a drop down menu (as shown).

I'm not ashamed to admit that I am very rusty with HTML, and I need help with making an onClick function work with the buttons.

I want to just click on the radio button instead of using the submit button.

thank you.

Revan
30 Mar 2006, 14:13
No Description Available is a vBPhrase. Search for the text to edit it.