PDA

View Full Version : User Reset MySQL Errors & Issues


DragoZERO
02 Jul 2006, 22:37
Whenever I try to reset user data, I am given an error message about the SQL syntax. It says there is an error in the syntax and the query cannot be completed.

Any solutions and/or help is much appreciated.

DragoZERO
13 Jul 2006, 03:05
Sorry for the double post:

Could I get the raw reset SQL code? I'll just do it manually through ACP or through phpMyAdmin.

Revan
13 Jul 2006, 11:41
I am fixing this atm, I didnt answer because theres already many posts about this.

DragoZERO
13 Jul 2006, 23:48
Yes.. I just got an e-mail about the update. Normally I would have searched, but I am very busy with work and such. Thanks tho Revan, props to you.

Okay, there are no SQL errors.. but its not work now. It goes through fine, but nothing changes. I've cleared and reset caches on the forum and my browser, also had someone else try and nothing.

And I get this if I reset it myself through headquarters.php:


http://img153.imageshack.us/img153/2586/rpgreseterror13ni.th.jpg (http://img153.imageshack.us/my.php?image=rpgreseterror13ni.jpg)

UPDATE vb_rpg_user SET
ap = 0,
maxhp = 25,
maxmp = 4,
maxpp = 0,
hp = 19,
mp = 0,
pp = 0,
hascharacter = 0,
rpgname = 'N/A',
battles = 0,
wins = 0,
losses = 0,
draws = 0,
retreats = 0,
alignmentid = 1,
classid = 1,
genderid = 1,
raceid = 1,
typeid = 1
WHERE userid = 1

UPDATE `vb_user` SET `rpg` = 'a:30:{s:6:"userid";s:1:"1";s:11:"alignmentid";s:1:"1";s:7:"classid";s:1:"1";s:6:"clanid";s:1:"5";s:9:"elementid";s:0:"";s:8:"genderid";s:1:"1";s:6:"raceid";s:1:"1";s:6:"typeid";s:1:"1";s:2:"hp";s:2:"19";s:5:"maxhp";s:2:"25";s:2:"mp";s:1:"0";s:5:"maxmp";s:1:"4";s:2:"pp";s:1:"0";s:5:"maxpp";s:1:"0";s:2:"ap";s:1:"0";s:2:"xp";s:1:"0";s:7:"rpgname";s:3:"N/A";s:8:"dropdown";s:1:"0";s:12:"canchallenge";s:1:"0";s:10:"inputlevel";s:1:"1";s:5:"level";s:1:"1";s:8:"battleid";s:1:"0";s:15:"monsterbattleid";s:1:"0";s:7:"battles";s:1:"0";s:4:"wins";s:1:"0";s:6:"losses";s:1:"0";s:5:"draws";s:1:"0";s:8:"retreats";s:1:"0";s:12:"hascharacter";s:1:"0";s:13:"gmpermissions";s:0:"";}' WHERE `userid` = '1'


If I enter that code in manually, it does the trick.. so yeah.

Revan
14 Jul 2006, 12:33
ugh >_<

DragoZERO
16 Jul 2006, 00:01
Okay.. the update changed a few things. Now, once you click reset and all.. you get a blank screen, white - nothing more. Your money and items are the only thing that is reset.