PDA

View Full Version : Forum Display Enhancements - UKBL ~ Easy Google Translator


UKBusinessLive
24 Jan 2009, 16:55
UKBL ~ Easy Google Translator

Hi Everyone, :)

Made this for a friends forum and thought i'd share it here :D

Just a Simple Google translator which you can add to your forums, displays in a small Dropdown box in the Forum Home and posibit wrapper.

https://www.vbulletin.org/forum/external/2009/01/22.png

Then you can add the dropdown box in the postbit wrapper so that the option to translate is available with every post ;)

https://www.vbulletin.org/forum/external/2009/01/23.png

Just click on a language and within seconds your posts is converted to a language of your choice

https://www.vbulletin.org/forum/external/2009/01/24.png

Your Members will be able to chose from the following,

Arabic
Chinese Simplified
Chinese Traditional
Dutch
French
German
Greek
Italian
Japanese
Korean
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese

There are loads more available, if you want any lanuage in particular, just post here and i'll add it on

Nice, So how do we add it???

1. Download the zip file with the code and instructions

2. Styles & Templates > All Style Options > Edit Template > Forum home template: FORUMHOME

Find:

$navbar

Below add:

<!-- UKBL ~ Easy Translation on forumhome -->

<DIV ALIGN=RIGHT>
<td nowrap style="border-left: 1px solid #dddddd;" align="center"> <select name="translate" style="height:20px; font-size:11px;" onchange="javascript:window.location = 'http://www.google.com/translate_c?hl=en&langpair=en%7C' + this.value + '&u=' + window.location.href;">
<option value="">Translate This Page</option>
<option value="ar">Arabic</option>
<option value="zh-CN">Chinese Simplified</option>
<option value="zh-TW">Chinese Traditional</option>
<option value="nl">Dutch</option>
<option value="fr">French</option>
<option value="de">German</option>
<option value="el">Greek</option>
<option value="it">Italian</option>
<option value="ja">Japanese</option>
<option value="ko">Korean</option>
<option value="pt">Portuguese</option>
<option value="ru">Russian</option>
<option value="es">Spanish</option>
</select>
</DIV>

<!-- UKBL ~ Easy Translation on forumhome -->



Styles & Templates > All Style Options > Edit Template > Postbit Templates > postbit_wrapper

find

<!-- post #$post[postid] -->

Then below add

<!-- UKBL ~ Easy Translation on postbit_wrapper -->

<DIV ALIGN=CENTER>
<td nowrap style="border-left: 1px solid #dddddd;" align="center"> <select name="translate" style="height:20px; font-size:11px;" onchange="javascript:window.location = 'http://www.google.com/translate_c?hl=en&langpair=en%7C' + this.value + '&u=' + window.location.href;">
<option value="">Translate This Page</option>
<option value="ar">Arabic</option>
<option value="zh-CN">Chinese Simplified</option>
<option value="zh-TW">Chinese Traditional</option>
<option value="nl">Dutch</option>
<option value="fr">French</option>
<option value="de">German</option>
<option value="el">Greek</option>
<option value="it">Italian</option>
<option value="ja">Japanese</option>
<option value="ko">Korean</option>
<option value="pt">Portuguese</option>
<option value="ru">Russian</option>
<option value="es">Spanish</option>
</select>
</DIV>

<!-- UKBL ~ Easy Translation on postbit_wrapper -->

Thats it, So easy and a great treat for your members ;)

As always Please Click installed if you use this :rolleyes:

************************** UPDATED LANGUAGE PACK *********************

Here is an updated language pack, just replace your existing ones with the ones below

<option value="ar">Arabic</option>
<option value="bg">Bulgarian</option>
<option value="zh-CN">Chinese Simplified</option>
<option value="zh-TW">Chinese Traditional</option>
<option value="hr">Croatian</option>
<option value="cs">Czech</option>
<option value="da">Danish </option>
<option value="nl">Dutch</option>
<option value="en">English</option>
<option value="fi">Finnish</option>
<option value="ph">Filipino</option>
<option value="fr">French</option>
<option value="de">German</option>
<option value="il">Hebrew</option>
<option value="el">Greek</option>
<option value="it">Italian</option>
<option value="id">Indonesian</option>
<option value="lv">Latvian</option>
<option value="lt">Lithuanian</option>
<option value="hi">Hindi</option>
<option value="ja">Japanese</option>
<option value="ko">Korean</option>
<option value="no">Norwegian</option>
<option value="pl">Polish</option>
<option value="pt">Portuguese</option>
<option value="ro">Romanian</option>
<option value="ru">Russian</option>
<option value="es">Spanish</option>
<option value="sv">Swedish</option>
<option value="rs">Serbian</option>
<option value="sk">Slovak</option>
<option value="si">Slovenian</option>
<option value="ua">Ukrainian</option>
<option value="vn">Vietnamese</option>



Feel Free to add or delete any you don't want, I'll add more as i get them :rolleyes:

Please Click Installed for unlimited support ;)

UKBusinessLive
24 Jan 2009, 16:55
:D Reserved ;)

TheLastSuperman
24 Jan 2009, 20:29
Ohh been sick today but as soon as I feel a bit better... consider TheLastSuperman as installed!!!

I was just about to do this for my forums so you saved me the trouble and btw nice job and idea!

Mike

UKBusinessLive
24 Jan 2009, 21:27
Ohh been sick today but as soon as I feel a bit better... consider TheLastSuperman as installed!!!

I was just about to do this for my forums so you saved me the trouble and btw nice job and idea!

Mike


Thanks Mike :D

Hope you feel better soon mate ;)

TheLastSuperman
24 Jan 2009, 22:11
#4, sorry for the lateness & Thanks! Better already and about to go to Wendy's and KILL a combo lol!

I put mine in navbar on forum home, then the footer for a while so they notice then I will remove, then in all my subforums as some are in different styles in the footer at the very top which makes it just below the box stating:

Posting Rules
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may post attachments
You may edit your posts
vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Again, many thanks for the great insight UK!

Edit: Demo: --> http://www.tournamentgamingworld.com/online/forumdisplay.php?f=21
Bottom Left below the box as I described.

Edit Again lol: I might change the location to be in w/ the upper code where it says "Display Options" and that will make more sense eh? :D

S-MAN

phoxitin
25 Jan 2009, 00:54
Hi UKBusinessLive,

Can you add language vietnamese ??

thanks,

UKBusinessLive
25 Jan 2009, 09:08
Hi UKBusinessLive,

Can you add language vietnamese ??

thanks,

Hi Phoxitin

To add the Vietnamese option just add this to the bottom of your list of language options

<option value="vn">Vietnamese</option>

That should do it ;)

I'm doing to update the languages later, I only did those ones as they were the ones required, if i add them all (about 35) you'll be able to delete the ones you don't want.

Take care

:D

UKBusinessLive
25 Jan 2009, 11:14
************************** UPDATED LANGUAGE PACK *********************

Here is an updated language pack, just replace your existing ones with the ones below

<option value="ar">Arabic</option>
<option value="bg">Bulgarian</option>
<option value="zh-CN">Chinese Simplified</option>
<option value="zh-TW">Chinese Traditional</option>
<option value="hr">Croatian</option>
<option value="cs">Cczech</option>
<option value="da">Danish </option>
<option value="nl">Dutch</option>
<option value="en">English</option>
<option value="fi">Finnish</option>
<option value="ph">Filipino</option>
<option value="fr">French</option>
<option value="de">German</option>
<option value="il">Hebrew</option>
<option value="el">Greek</option>
<option value="it">Italian</option>
<option value="id">Indonesian</option>
<option value="lv">Latvian</option>
<option value="lt">Lithuanian</option>
<option value="hi">Hindi</option>
<option value="ja">Japanese</option>
<option value="ko">Korean</option>
<option value="no">Norwegian</option>
<option value="pl">Polish</option>
<option value="pt">Portuguese</option>
<option value="ro">Romanian</option>
<option value="ru">Russian</option>
<option value="es">Spanish</option>
<option value="sv">Swedish</option>
<option value="rs">Serbian</option>
<option value="sk">Slovak</option>
<option value="si">Slovenian</option>
<option value="ua">Ukrainian</option>
<option value="vn">Vietnamese</option>



Feel Free to add or delete any you don't want, I'll add more as i get them :rolleyes:

Please Click Installed for unlimited support ;)

TandyServices
25 Jan 2009, 11:51
Great work.. I have alot of different people in and think this will help..

UKBusinessLive
25 Jan 2009, 14:32
Great work.. I have alot of different people in and think this will help..


Thanks James :up:

MAK-upl
27 Jan 2009, 02:19
You have little mistake in languages. There is Cczech, should be Czech :)

I have translated all names into Polish (in alphabetical order of course) :)


<DIV ALIGN=RIGHT>
<td nowrap style="border-left: 1px solid #dddddd;" align="center"> <select name="translate" style="height:20px; font-size:11px;" onchange="javascript:window.location = 'http://www.google.com/translate_c?hl=pl&langpair=pl%7C' + this.value + '&u=' + window.location.href;">
<option value="">Przetłumacz Stronę Na:</option>
<option value="en">Angielski</option>
<option value="ar">Arabski</option>
<option value="bg">Bułgarski</option>
<option value="zh-TW">Chiński Tradycyjny</option>
<option value="zh-CN">Chiński Uproszczony</option>
<option value="hr">Chorwacki</option>
<option value="cs">Czeski</option>
<option value="da">Duński</option>
<option value="ph">Filipiński</option>
<option value="fi">Fiński</option>
<option value="fr">Francuski</option>
<option value="el">Grecki</option>
<option value="il">Hebrajski</option>
<option value="hi">Hindi</option>
<option value="es">Hiszpański</option>
<option value="id">Indonezyjski</option>
<option value="ja">Japoński</option>
<option value="ko">Koreański</option>
<option value="lt">Litewski</option>
<option value="lv">Łotewski</option>
<option value="nl">Niderlandzki</option>
<option value="de">Niemiecki</option>
<option value="no">Norweski</option>
<option value="pl">Polski</option>
<option value="pt">Portugalski</option>
<option value="ru">Rosyjski</option>
<option value="ro">Rumuński</option>
<option value="rs">Serbski</option>
<option value="sk">Słowacki</option>
<option value="si">Słoweński</option>
<option value="sv">Szwedzi</option>
<option value="ua">Ukraiński</option>
<option value="vn">Vietnamski</option>
<option value="it">Włoski</option>
</select>
</DIV>


And of course, Great Work! :)

UKBusinessLive
27 Jan 2009, 04:57
Thanks for that, :D

MAK-upl
27 Jan 2009, 12:44
You still didn't correct the Cczech name in languages list :P It should be Czech :P

UKBusinessLive
27 Jan 2009, 16:03
You still didn't correct the Cczech name in languages list :P It should be Czech :P

just going to do it now, been at work all day :D

Fungsten
27 Jan 2009, 22:12
Installed on 3.8.1 BUT, it pushes the forum home to the right with a gap on the left. And it really jumbled up the posts within threads. TIA.

aircool52
28 Jan 2009, 05:06
Do not work from spanish to english?
Google
Error


Translation from English into English is not supported.
Please choose from the following:

Go back to the previous page"
Back to Translate
See original page

aircool52
28 Jan 2009, 12:05
I have it installes ,but most of the time do not translate nathing.

UKBusinessLive
28 Jan 2009, 15:11
Hi,

So you want to translate english to english ???

What exactly is it thats not working???

:confused:

UKBusinessLive
28 Jan 2009, 15:16
Installed on 3.8.1 BUT, it pushes the forum home to the right with a gap on the left. And it really jumbled up the posts within threads. TIA.

Hi,

Have you added it to the right part in your template as explained above??? Works fine on my forum http://www.ukbusinesslive.co.uk/forum

post here the code which you used, remember there are Two Codes one for the header and one for the postbit wrapper

All i think could be happening is that you've put the code in between something ??

let me know and we'll get it sorted :D

Fungsten
28 Jan 2009, 20:12
Hi,

Have you added it to the right part in your template as explained above??? Works fine on my forum http://www.ukbusinesslive.co.uk/forum

post here the code which you used, remember there are Two Codes one for the header and one for the postbit wrapper

All i think could be happening is that you've put the code in between something ??

let me know and we'll get it sorted :D

On Edit:

In postbit_wrapper:


</select>
</td>
</DIV>
<!-- UKBL ~ Easy Translation on postbit_wrapper -->


Add in the </td>

In the forumhome:

$navbar
<tr>
<td>
<!-- UKBL ~ Easy Translation on forumhome -->
<DIV ALIGN=RIGHT>

Put in the <tr> <td>

Then make sure to close.

<!-- UKBL ~ Easy Translation on forumhome -->
</td>
</tr>
<if condition="$show['guest']">

BUT, when clicking on translate I have to log back in again then it shows no translation; even though it says that it is the translation. TIA.

MAK-upl
30 Jan 2009, 02:00
aircool52 it won't work because you've pasted wrong language shortcuts in the link.
In UK's code there is a link given, right after <DIV ALIGN=RIGHT>:

<td nowrap style="border-left: 1px solid #dddddd;" align="center"> <select name="translate" style="height:20px; font-size:11px;" onchange="javascript:window.location = 'http://www.google.com/translate_c?hl=en&langpair=en%7C' + this.value + '&u=' + window.location.href;">


The only thing you need to do is to set up proper shortcuts of your language.
For spanish language it will be es.

Here is an example for you:

<DIV ALIGN=RIGHT>
<td nowrap style="border-left: 1px solid #dddddd;" align="center"> <select name="translate" style="height:20px; font-size:11px;" onchange="javascript:window.location = 'http://www.google.com/translate_c?hl=es&langpair=es%7C' + this.value + '&u=' + window.location.href;">

KrU$ty
03 Feb 2009, 11:13
i was hoping you could tell me how i could add this translation mod to the end of the menu mod (http://www.vbulletin.org/forum/showthread.php?t=203521) you released the other day?

My forum (http://www.eveprovide.com/forum.php) has tabs in it, and so adding it under the navbar looks pretty messy.

UKBusinessLive
03 Feb 2009, 19:51
i was hoping you could tell me how i could add this translation mod to the end of the menu mod (http://www.vbulletin.org/forum/showthread.php?t=203521) you released the other day?

My forum (http://www.eveprovide.com/forum.php) has tabs in it, and so adding it under the navbar looks pretty messy.

Experiment ;) Add it to the Footer, or the Top of the forumhome template, Try it and see is the best bet, Remember to back up your template files first ;)

KrU$ty
03 Feb 2009, 20:50
Experiment ;) Add it to the Footer, or the Top of the forumhome template, Try it and see is the best bet, Remember to back up your template files first ;)

I did experiment, and couldn't get it to work in the drop down menu mod, that's why i'm asking you about it in this thread. :)

UKBusinessLive
03 Feb 2009, 21:13
I did experiment, and couldn't get it to work in the drop down menu mod, that's why i'm asking you about it in this thread. :)

Oh i see what you mean, In that case select a language that you want to make a tab for, say german, you'll see an url like this as the page translates

http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&langpair=en%7Cde&u=http://www.ukbusinesslive.co.uk/forum/index.php

You just use this in the Url part of the menu tabs and with a discription of Translate to German in the tab, But i can't see you adding 30+ tabs for all the different languges :confused:

aircool52
04 Feb 2009, 17:15
My vb is in Spanish , but some of the participant came from UK and like to read it in English , so when I choose language translator gave me this error:
Google
Error

Translation from English into English is not supported.
Please choose from the following:

Go back to the previous page"
Back to Translate
See original page

UKBusinessLive
04 Feb 2009, 17:34
My vb is in Spanish , but some of the participant came from UK and like to read it in English , so when I choose language translator gave me this error:
Google
Error

Translation from English into English is not supported.
Please choose from the following:

Go back to the previous page"
Back to Translate
See original page

Hola Amigo :rolleyes:

Thats because your using the default english setup, what you need to do is find this line in the begining of the code

<td nowrap style="border-left: 1px solid #dddddd;" align="center"> <select name="translate" style="height:20px; font-size:11px;" onchange="javascript:window.location = 'http://www.google.com/translate_c?hl=en&langpair=en%7C' + this.value + '&u=' + window.location.href;">


and in the google url chnage the following In red to es

google. com/translate_c?hl=en&langpair=en%7C' + this.value + '&u=' + window.location.href

so it looks like this..

google .com/translate_c?hl=en&langpair=es%7C' + this.value + '&u=' + window.location.href

and save, thats it, what your doing is telling google that your main lauguage is spanish, and now you'll be able to translate your spanish site into english :D

aircool52
04 Feb 2009, 18:07
ho??? thanks man it works find now.

compact123
04 Feb 2009, 21:38
Can you add language turkish ?

thank for your hard waork sir..

UKBusinessLive
05 Feb 2009, 00:41
Can you add language turkish ?

thank for your hard waork sir..

Hello Sir, unforunately Turkish is not available at the moment from Google, The full list of languages are here http://www.google.com/intl/en/help/faq_translation.html#langpairs.

keep checking regularly as they do add everynow and again ;)

akvaryumforum
05 Feb 2009, 13:11
In google translate home turkish supported, But in faq page its shown as not supported.

UKBusinessLive
05 Feb 2009, 17:16
In google translate home turkish supported, But in faq page its shown as not supported.

I'll look at this now and see if we can get something working for our Turkish Friends
:)

Done it,

Right all you need to do is this

First in the code find this line

<td nowrap style="border-left: 1px solid #dddddd;" align="center"> <select name="translate" style="height:20px; font-size:11px;" onchange="javascript:window.location = 'http://www.google.com/translate_c?hl=en&langpair=en%7C' + this.value + '&u=' + window.location.href;">
<option value="">Translate This Page</option>



Now thats ok, for websites that are normally in English, But if you have a Turkish website then you'll need to change the code a little

Firstly in that line of code find the google url and the bits you need to change is in red

google . com/translate_c?hl=en&langpair=en%7C' + this.value + '&u=' + window.location.href;">

Now the en tells google your site is in english, well we need to change that to Turkish so change that for tr, the 2 letter country code for Turkey

So now your code should look something like...

<td nowrap style="border-left: 1px solid #dddddd;" align="center"> <select name="translate" style="height:20px; font-size:11px;" onchange="javascript:window.location = 'http://www.google.com/translate_c?hl=tr&langpair=tr%7C' + this.value + '&u=' + window.location.href;">
<option value="">Translate This Page</option>



Thats the first bit, secondly we need to add Turkish to the list of options so at the bottom, Below spanish, add a new option line for our Turkish Translation like this...

<option value="tr">Turkish</option>

Once you've done that, save and refresh your site, you'll be able to translate Turkish to the world :D

Enjoy :up:

akvaryumforum
05 Feb 2009, 20:15
Thanks

Fungsten
05 Feb 2009, 23:10
BUT, when clicking on translate I have to log back in again then it shows no translation; even though it says that it is the translation. TIA.


Bump.

UKBusinessLive
06 Feb 2009, 06:00
Bump.

Sorry Buddy, Must of forgotten about you :eek:

Tell me a bit more of what your trying to do?? What country are you in?? and where you've added your code.

What languages are you translating to show you that error???

Perhaps a link would allow me to see the problem first hand, PM me if you do not want to post the link, but prefer to send it to me.

Thanks, we'll try and sort this for you today ;)

compact123
06 Feb 2009, 11:33
thanks for turkish suupport sir :D

good luck...

Fungsten
06 Feb 2009, 17:36
Sorry Buddy, Must of forgotten about you :eek:

Tell me a bit more of what your trying to do?? What country are you in?? and where you've added your code.

What languages are you translating to show you that error???

Perhaps a link would allow me to see the problem first hand, PM me if you do not want to post the link, but prefer to send it to me.

Thanks, we'll try and sort this for you today ;)

Check your PMs.

UKBusinessLive
06 Feb 2009, 18:07
Check your PMs.

Have Replied ;)

Winterworks
08 Feb 2009, 11:35
Wow, Uk!

I'm starting to really love your work mate...

My new forum software, this would be perfect as a language chooser, as it translates everything.

Thank you mate ;)
/me installs

lgnd
08 Feb 2009, 14:03
Installed thanks! How can add this into the navbar? Thanks!

relaxiha
10 Feb 2009, 05:10
hello
not support persian farsi lang?

UKBusinessLive
10 Feb 2009, 05:58
hello
not support persian farsi lang?



Currently, Google offers translations between the following languages:

Arabic
Bulgarian
Catalan
Chinese (Simplified)
Chinese (Traditional)
Croatian
Czech
Danish
Dutch
Filipino
Finnish
French
German
Greek
Hebrew
Hindi
Indonesian
Italian
Japanese
Korean
Latvian
Lithuanian
Norwegian
Polish
Portuguese
Romanian
Russian
Serbian
Slovak
Slovenian
Spanish
Swedish
Ukrainian
Vietnamese

Fungsten
13 Feb 2009, 20:51
Any word yet on the username PW translation?

UKBusinessLive
13 Feb 2009, 20:57
Any word yet on the username PW translation?

Still waiting to hear back from google on this one :eek:

LeatherNeck
21 Feb 2009, 11:18
Nice idea, but this messes with layout and the translation is not accurate - uninstalled

Fungsten
21 Feb 2009, 17:46
Still waiting to hear back from google on this one :eek:


Nothing yet? Hmmmm.

UKBusinessLive
21 Feb 2009, 18:03
Nothing yet? Hmmmm.

Nothing i'm afriad buddy, already sent them 2 emails :confused: :mad:

K4GAP
26 Feb 2009, 07:01
Now if only I could figure out how to implement this into your drop menu I'd be a happy camper :D

LOVE your work!

UKBusinessLive
27 Feb 2009, 17:34
Now if only I could figure out how to implement this into your drop menu I'd be a happy camper :D

LOVE your work!

Thanks Gary, In fact i'll look into that this weekend see what we can do ;)

Welshy2008
03 Mar 2009, 17:47
Thank you UK, Another brilliant Mod from you.


I have Grey from the left to right of my screen though. Wider than the table of my forum.

How would I reduce that Please? Not that it bothers me, but it may bother some of my members.

Will Do a screen shot later if required.

Thanks Again.

Welshy2008
04 Mar 2009, 17:08
Hi UK,

I have one of the drop down boxes above every post.

Is there any way that I could just have one above the whole page of the posts Please?


Many Thanks.

UKBusinessLive
04 Mar 2009, 19:13
Hi UK,

I have one of the drop down boxes above every post.

Is there any way that I could just have one above the whole page of the posts Please?


Many Thanks.


I think you'll either have to add one to the header or footer or to the forumhome template

;)

RedHacker
15 Mar 2009, 17:49
how to put down in my forum?

UKBusinessLive
15 Mar 2009, 17:56
how to put down in my forum?

Not sure what you mean?? How to put what down???

RedHacker
15 Mar 2009, 21:07
Down from forum....

UKBusinessLive
15 Mar 2009, 23:27
Down from forum....

You want to put your forum down?? Down where??

RedHacker
16 Mar 2009, 01:09
You want to put your forum down?? Down where??

In the choise to the style but center...

RedHacker
17 Mar 2009, 06:49
Its easy....?

UKBusinessLive
17 Mar 2009, 07:02
Its easy....?


Instead of the translator being over to the right you can make it to the center by finding

<DIV ALIGN=RIGHT>

and changing it to

<DIV ALIGN=CENTER>

RedHacker
17 Mar 2009, 08:43
When gone translate etg Spanish i say to login and not change..!!!Why.....?

hugh_
17 Mar 2009, 11:59
Is there anyway to open the translated page in a pop up or new window?

UKBusinessLive
17 Mar 2009, 18:11
Is there anyway to open the translated page in a pop up or new window?

Hi Hugh

Unfortunately not at the moment but i will look into it for you see if we can make it so ;)

RedHacker
17 Mar 2009, 18:36
UKBusinessLive why dont translate ....?

UKBusinessLive
17 Mar 2009, 18:40
UKBusinessLive why dont translate ....?

why don't translate what ??? :confused:

RedHacker
17 Mar 2009, 18:43
When gone translate etg Spanish i say to login and not change..!!!Why.....?

Look...

TSHNOFX
17 Mar 2009, 23:17
Just a little tip, but if you want it to be another checkbox next to where you select styles, you can do this:

Find
<if condition="$show['quickchooser']">
<td class="tfoot">
<select name="styleid" onchange="switch_id(this, 'style')">
<optgroup label="$vbphrase[quick_style_chooser]">
$quickchooserbits
</optgroup>
</select>
</td>
</if>
Add below:
<!-- UKBL ~ Easy Translation on postbit_wrapper -->
<td class="tfoot"> <select name="translate" style="height:20px; font-size:11px;" onchange="javascript:window.location = 'http://www.google.com/translate_c?hl=en&langpair=en%7C' + this.value + '&u=' + window.location.href;">
<option value="">Translate This Page</option>
<option value="ar">Arabic</option>
<option value="bg">Bulgarian</option>
<option value="zh-CN">Chinese Simplified</option>
<option value="zh-TW">Chinese Traditional</option>
<option value="hr">Croatian</option>
<option value="cs">Czech</option>
<option value="da">Danish </option>
<option value="nl">Dutch</option>
<option value="en">English</option>
<option value="fi">Finnish</option>
<option value="ph">Filipino</option>
<option value="fr">French</option>
<option value="de">German</option>
<option value="il">Hebrew</option>
<option value="el">Greek</option>
<option value="it">Italian</option>
<option value="id">Indonesian</option>
<option value="lv">Latvian</option>
<option value="lt">Lithuanian</option>
<option value="hi">Hindi</option>
<option value="ja">Japanese</option>
<option value="ko">Korean</option>
<option value="no">Norwegian</option>
<option value="pl">Polish</option>
<option value="pt">Portuguese</option>
<option value="ro">Romanian</option>
<option value="ru">Russian</option>
<option value="es">Spanish</option>
<option value="sv">Swedish</option>
<option value="rs">Serbian</option>
<option value="sk">Slovak</option>
<option value="si">Slovenian</option>
<option value="ua">Ukrainian</option>
<option value="vn">Vietnamese</option>
</select>
<!-- UKBL ~ Easy Translation on postbit_wrapper -->

relaxiha
19 Jun 2009, 21:38
hello
please update google for persian lang

Greek76
20 Jun 2009, 00:28
Great idea installed and tested but something that I find a problem. What I find to be a problem is that it logs you off the forum and their is a google frame on top of the forum. Nothing major but is their a way to fix that?

dxt-cobra
07 Aug 2009, 19:24
yea i have the same issue with the login, it will log me out before it translates the page. then if i log back in im back to the normal language.

Meestor_X
13 Aug 2009, 20:56
I put mine in navbar on forum home, then the footer for a while so they notice then I will remove, then in all my subforums as some are in different styles in the footer at the very top which makes it just below the box stating:



Again, many thanks for the great insight UK!

Edit: Demo: --> http://www.tournamentgamingworld.com/online/forumdisplay.php?f=21
Bottom Left below the box as I described.

Edit Again lol: I might change the location to be in w/ the upper code where it says "Display Options" and that will make more sense eh? :D

S-MAN
I can't see this gadget anywhere on your site. Did you remove it for some reason?

TheLastSuperman
12 Dec 2009, 16:48
I can't see this gadget anywhere on your site. Did you remove it for some reason?

Hey Meestor X from vb.com :p

Yes I did, I'm actually "retired" from that site now and ONLY go there when they break something lol ;)

Long story short they had problems wih an admin being all strung out and lost the domain so it's @ www.tournamentgamingworld.net and many of my demos for mods no longer work due to removing some styles and mods.

And sorry for the late reply next time PM :D

Mike

Meestor_X
12 Dec 2009, 17:00
Hey Meestor X from vb.com :p

Yes I did, I'm actually "retired" from that site now and ONLY go there when they break something lol ;)

Long story short they had problems wih an admin being all strung out and lost the domain so it's @ www.tournamentgamingworld.net (http://www.tournamentgamingworld.net) and many of my demos for mods no longer work due to removing some styles and mods.

And sorry for the late reply next time PM :D

MikeHey Mike! NP. I'd forgotten all about this. :erm::o

jiffylb1
28 Dec 2009, 14:11
I dont know everytime someone tries to click on it you have to relogg in and then it does not work clearwaterbiker.biz