PDA

View Full Version : CMS layout was fine before loading Beta 4


speedracer68
28 Nov 2009, 17:13
First, I hope this is the correct section to post this.

For the life of me I can't figure out how to fix the layout. All was well with beta 3 then we installed beta 4 and now my CMS layout has a problem. I have created new grids, new layouts e.t.c. and the same thing keeps happening.

I am trying to set up a single large primary content on the left and a single 240px wide column on the right for a few widgets. Every time I add content to the home page it either moves my widgets down below all the primary content or it wraps it under and become a full page wide.

Charlie98902
28 Nov 2009, 17:19
All default vbulletin problems needs to be post on vbulletin.com.

Lynne
28 Nov 2009, 17:23
Questions regarding default vBulletin 4 should be asked on the vBulletin.com forums. See this sticky - Installation Issues / Questions or bug reports regarding default vBulletin 4.0 (http://www.vbulletin.org/forum/showthread.php?t=228035)