PDA

View Full Version : How to add new radio select on moderation tool ?


vietdjclub
20 Dec 2009, 14:34
Please help me How to add new radio select on moderation tool right after Deselect All Threads in vbulettin V4.
and when click process how to call my template ?
Please view the attach file
thank you

Lynne
20 Dec 2009, 18:49
Milado has a product that allows you to change the prefixes in a forum and he uses the Moderation dropdown. Go take a look at his product and see how he does it.

vietdjclub
21 Dec 2009, 00:59
Milado has a product that allows you to change the prefixes in a forum and he uses the Moderation dropdown. Go take a look at his product and see how he does it.

yes. exactly what i'm looking for. thank Lynne