PDA

View Full Version : How to add vb4 sidebar


MattZ DSLR
26 Dec 2009, 03:36
Can someone help me
I have enable it in Forum Sidebar and Block Options
and its not showing
plus how can I add content to it
THX

KissOfDeath
26 Dec 2009, 05:42
I think you only get it in the suite, it's a little annoying that their options are in the admincp even if you don;t have the suite as it can get a little confusing

MattZ DSLR
26 Dec 2009, 07:14
I do have the suite
and having problems with it :(

Front Range 4x4
26 Dec 2009, 16:37
Probably missed doing this:

Forums & Moderators>forum blocks manager>add block>choose the block you want