PDA

View Full Version : Rank Set HELP!!


4ums
28 Dec 2009, 23:31
Hi everyone ive seen a rank set on here id like to use but its a zip folder could anyone tell me how i would upload this to use thanks in advance..:D

LifesGreatestGift
01 Jan 2010, 22:00
You would download and extract the zip file, upload all the graphic rank files to the [FORUM ROOT]/images/rank/ folder. Then go to your AdminCP and click on User Ranks>Add New User Rank> Then fill out all the required fields and for "User Rank File Path" you would put "images/ranks/[NAMEOFIMAGE.EXT]"

4ums
02 Jan 2010, 03:13
Thanks buddy!!:up: