PDA

View Full Version : I need the FB Connect button moved, but to a diff location


themagicm
12 Aug 2010, 01:41
Can someone look at my attachment and tell me exactly where to modify the code to make this happen? Currently FB is disabled because it overlaps my advertisers.

bandare
12 Aug 2010, 11:07
I suggest just looking down this page at the other 3 threads asking the same thing and you might find a solution :)

For instance CLICK (http://www.vbulletin.org/forum/showthread.php?t=248068)

themagicm
12 Aug 2010, 11:49
uh huh, I saw that. And no.. it didnt help. Need more of an explanation.

bandare
12 Aug 2010, 12:48
uh huh, I saw that. And no.. it didnt help. Need more of an explanation.

try continuing that thread then :)