PDA

View Full Version : add in site


harm63
27 Dec 2012, 11:34
Hello

in V4 you can select advertisement and add banners,
is this option still in V5? i only see in demo google adds

thx

The Guy
31 Dec 2012, 18:50
Hello

in V4 you can select advertisement and add banners,
is this option still in V5? i only see in demo google adds

thx


Hello, (Using vB5 beta 23)

There is a way to still add your own custom banners and ads. By using the Admin Interface you can add Static HTML and PHP Modules on your pages.

Currently the Advertising in the ACP only offers Google AdSense as I can see.

wwwjen
08 Jan 2013, 23:48
Thanks for info
Hello

in V4 you can select advertisement and add banners,
is this option still in V5? i only see in demo google adds

thx