PDA

View Full Version : Impex not showwing in ACP


dj83
04 May 2014, 01:16
Hello,

I just installed impex to my copy of vb 3.8.7 but it doesn't show import in the acp? Can someone please tell me what I did wrong?


Installed files like this...
created a new folder called impex
Installed all files from the impex folder to impex
Added cpnav_impex.xml to includes-xml

Lynne
04 May 2014, 18:36
Did you make sure to refresh the entire /admincp page (not just the right frame) after you did this?

dj83
05 May 2014, 20:32
Yes I did that and it's still not showing up

Phillip
05 May 2014, 21:07
I've had the same problem before, did you config the ImpExConfig?