PDA

View Full Version : How To Use Impex


BamaStangGuy
24 Mar 2015, 15:24
Since all documentation has been wiped out that I can find and the readme file in the impex github download is empty... can someone tell me how to setup Impex to import into vB 4?

RichieBoy67
24 Mar 2015, 15:53
Just set up the impex config file. It is pretty self explanatory.

--------------- Added 1427208855 at 1427208855 ---------------

https://www.vbulletin.com/docs/html/main/impex_guide