PDA

View Full Version : problem


carmine3838
12 Apr 2019, 22:35
hi I have a problem with ibproarcade 2.7.2 when I click on the arcade button it does not exit index I did a check on vbulletin 3.8.5 and it tells me that many files are not recognized by my vbullettin how can I solve? thank you

blind-eddie
13 Apr 2019, 00:05
New install?

carmine3838
13 Apr 2019, 06:07
Yss

--------------- Added 1555132421 at 1555132421 ---------------

59 file scansionati
./
arcade.php File non riconosciuto come parte di vBulletin
holdsession.php File non riconosciuto come parte di vBulletin
60 file scansionati
./admincp
arcade.php File non riconosciuto come parte di vBulletin
3 file scansionati
./archive
53 file scansionati
./clientscript
4 file scansionati
./clientscript/yui
2 file scansionati
./clientscript/yui/animation
2 file scansionati
./clientscript/yui/connection
2 file scansionati
./clientscript/yui/dragdrop
2 file scansionati
./clientscript/yui/yahoo-dom-event
2 file scansionati
./images/regimage/fonts
130 file scansionati
./includes
18 file scansionati
./includes/cron
8 file scansionati
./includes/paymentapi
11 file scansionati
./includes/xml
cpnav_arcade.xml File non riconosciuto come parte di vBulletin
hooks_ibproarcade.xml File non riconosciuto come parte di vBulletin
product-ibproarcade.xml File non riconosciuto come parte di vBulletin
10 file scansionati

blind-eddie
13 Apr 2019, 14:52
Your message is normal and will always show files as not part of vbulletin for all addons that require you to upload files.

First, Download and install the latest version of the ibproarcade, 2.7.2 has vulnerabilities.
Make sure your arcade button is pointing it to the arcade.php.

carmine3838
26 Apr 2019, 21:22
Thanks for answering but see Use a vbulletin 3.8.5 and Ibproarcade 2.7.6 does not work because I use PHP 5.3 now I wanted to adapt it but as you said when I click on the arcade comes out page not working

blind-eddie
27 Apr 2019, 14:15
Upgrade your php to 5.6
If you want, send me a pm, linking me to your site along with login info to an account with full admin access and I will have a look.