PDA

View Full Version : When adding new forums, display order is already filled...


Link14716
01 Feb 2003, 01:03
This is a very simple hack, but I find it annoying that I have to put in the correct value for the displayorder every time I want to add a forum. With this hack, it will already have the display order filled in correctly. Enjoy! :)

Pikok
01 Feb 2003, 20:00
thanks!

Davey
03 Feb 2003, 03:55
Whoa I've been kinda dreaming of one of these.
Thanks Link!
Auto-ordering is a life-saver.
They should implement this with vB3.

Dave.