PDA

View Full Version : Text Replacement Links 1.1 (Updated!)


Logikos
31 Oct 2004, 01:28
Text Replacement Links

====================
Author: Ken 'LiveWire' Iovino
Site: www.vBhacks.us (http://www.vbhacks.us/)
Version: 1.1
====================

Updates

No longer will phrase the the link if the letters are being used. (Example) If google is one of my TextLinks, and a member post "I just got googlefied" It will not link it.
Mass Amounts of Queries per post fixed. This bug fixed by Kentaurus
No longer Case Sensitive. This bug fixed by nexialys


Huge Thanks
I have to give a huge thanks to the following members that have helped me get this hack where it is now. Xenon, Kentaurus, nexialys, Geographic2, and lewekleonek. Thank you guys very much!

What this does
This will allow you to specified any text you add to automatically turn into a link when your members post the word. For example, you go to the ACP and add the word 'google' to the list and then you add the 'url' to googles website, and anytime a member post the word google, it will automatically turn it into a link. See screenshots for example.


To do list...

Time to install: 3-5 minutes
Queries to run: 1
File Mods: 2

/admincp/index.php
/includes/functions_bbcodeprase.php


Templates to edit: 0
Templates to add: 0
New Phrases: 14


Please read carefully and make all the necessary changes as stated. This is will work if installed properly.
PLEASE REMEMBER TO BACKUP BEFORE YOU BEGIN! If you like this hack

Click It
https://www.vbulletin.org/forum/ (http://www.vbulletin.org/forum/vborg_miscactions.php?do=installhack&threadid=71191)

Help & Support
Before asking for support Please make sure you have done all necessary changes! If you still need support please post a reply here.

Please post bugs and errors here. Hope you like, feedback welcomed.

Special Thanks and Credit to
-Xenon
-Kentaurus
-nexialys
-Geographic2
-lewekleonek

Kentaurus
31 Oct 2004, 01:14
try replacing:


$textlinks = $DB_site->query(" SELECT text, link FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "textlink");
$findtext = array();
$replacetext = array();
while($link = $DB_site->fetch_array($textlinks))
{
$findtext[] = $link['text'];
$replacetext[] = "" . $link['text'] . " ( . $link['link'] . )";
}
$bbcode = str_replace($findtext, $replacetext, $bbcode);


with


static $customReplaceInit = false;
static $findtext = array();
static $replacetext = array();

if (!$customReplaceInit)
{
$textlinks = $DB_site->query(" SELECT text, link FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "textlink");
while($link = $DB_site->fetch_array($textlinks))
{
$findtext[] = $link['text'];
$replacetext[] = "" . $link['text'] . " ( . $link['link'] . )";
}
$customReplaceInit = true;
}

$bbcode = str_replace($findtext, $replacetext, $bbcode);


that should help with your queries problem. I didn't test it but it should work :)

Take in consideration that we already have something called "replacement vars" that are configurable per style and that do "almost" the same thing that you are doing, except that they do it in a global way and not only in the post content. For words like google that are not part of any html or titles one might as well use replacement vars.

Lionel
31 Oct 2004, 03:34
This is the second time that I read about replacement vars. Where can I find that?

Ok never mind....

Logikos
31 Oct 2004, 04:18
@ Kentaurus, Thanks alot i will test that right now.

Remi
31 Oct 2004, 04:23
Hi

Is it posible to use this hack to rplace text with deferent text (not a link).

Thanks

Logikos
31 Oct 2004, 04:25
Hi

Is it posible to use this hack to rplace text with deferent text (not a link).

Thanks
Sure don't see why not, for example. If a user types the word LiveWire, you can have it be replace with, LiveWire is God. ^^

HiDeo
31 Oct 2004, 09:43
Lol, really nice job ;)

nexialys
31 Oct 2004, 09:55
case-insensitive is explained in the preg_replace page...:

http://ca.php.net/manual/en/function.preg-replace.php

preg_replace ("/myWord/i", "myotherword", $thissentence);
...

and is quicker than str-replace in all situations...

... i never used the replacement thing in the templates, i find that really annoying,because it's template based, so filter all the output, not only the text you post.. annoying!

this one will be performing good!!!

TheComputerGuy
31 Oct 2004, 17:13
Didn't vB2 have this installed by default? I might be thinking Invision...

Either way nice hack!

Logikos
31 Oct 2004, 17:30
I was testing that code mod that Kentaurus did but i was getting a timeout error. I finally got my computer back online so i'll be working on the hack tonight. (after halloween) ^^

Logikos
31 Oct 2004, 17:47
UPDATES
Query Bug fixed by Kentaurus. First post updated.

Logikos
31 Oct 2004, 18:42
case-insensitive is explained in the preg_replace page...:

http://ca.php.net/manual/en/function.preg-replace.php

preg_replace ("/myWord/i", "myotherword", $thissentence);
...

and is quicker than str-replace in all situations...

... i never used the replacement thing in the templates, i find that really annoying,because it's template based, so filter all the output, not only the text you post.. annoying!

this one will be performing good!!!

Hey nex, the problem is i don't know how to add the / / i in there using variables. I tried"


$code = preg_replace("/" . $text . "/i", $replacetext, $code);


But that doesn't work, anyone have any ideas?

Logikos
31 Oct 2004, 20:28
Another Update
Fixed the case sensitive bug. Zip updated. Please ignore post # 12.

nexialys
31 Oct 2004, 22:47
@Lime Wire... always the same pattern with PHP:

stuff between "" are to be included without quotes: "$stuff" ...

Blam Forumz
01 Nov 2004, 05:15
CREATE TABLE textlink (
textlinkid SMALLINT UNSIGNED NOT NULL AUTO_INCREMENT,
text CHAR(250) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',
link VARCHAR(250) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',
adddef SMALLINT(3) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
textdef VARCHAR(250) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',
PRIMARY KEY (textlinkid)


gives me this error:



#1064 - You have an error in your SQL syntax. Check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '' at line 7

Logikos
01 Nov 2004, 06:31
CREATE TABLE textlink (
textlinkid SMALLINT UNSIGNED NOT NULL AUTO_INCREMENT,
text CHAR(250) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',
link VARCHAR(250) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',
adddef SMALLINT(3) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
textdef VARCHAR(250) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',
PRIMARY KEY (textlinkid)


gives me this error:
You didn't copy the whole query in the install file.


CREATE TABLE textlink (
textlinkid SMALLINT UNSIGNED NOT NULL AUTO_INCREMENT,
text CHAR(250) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',
link VARCHAR(250) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',
adddef SMALLINT(3) NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
textdef VARCHAR(250) NOT NULL DEFAULT '',
PRIMARY KEY (textlinkid)
)

cnczone
12 Nov 2004, 02:57
installed and does not work

Logikos
12 Nov 2004, 04:34
If you followed the instructions correcly then it should work.

cnczone
12 Nov 2004, 05:05
When I add a link I get a "could not find phase" xxxxx

Logikos
12 Nov 2004, 19:32
Means you just missing a phrase, but that won't let the hack not work. Add a textlink then post that text in your forums, it still should replace the text with the link. Also, what phrase did it say that it could not find?

cnczone
12 Nov 2004, 21:51
it's says "could not find phase "saved_text_link_x_successfully" " when added a new link

cnczone
12 Nov 2004, 21:52
Add a textlink then post that text in your forums, it still should replace the text with the link.

I have done that and it does nothing.

cnczone
12 Nov 2004, 21:53
Any action I do leads to "could not find phase" and I check and all the pharses are there.

Logikos
13 Nov 2004, 16:05
I have done that and it does nothing.
I don't understand, the instructions are very easy, upload one file, edit to 2 files. And your done. I just downloaded my hack and read my instructions and verything worked fine, though i did find missing phrases, and i'll add those tonight, but thats not the reason the hack isn't working.

cnczone
13 Nov 2004, 20:58
I don't understand etheir I have installed 100's of hacks and I can't seem to male this one work.

psico
21 Nov 2004, 13:59
This hack is a great idea like IntelliTXT, but is not working... Ive installed many times following exactly what instructions says but nithing happens when I create a Text Replacenment Link and then a new post with the text to replace...

Please review the code because something is wrong...

Logikos
21 Nov 2004, 17:52
I will look at the code and install on a fresh vBulletin and see whats the problem/

psico
21 Nov 2004, 22:46
Tnx a lot!

Jolten
22 Nov 2004, 00:20
It's not working here either.

The phrase keeps getting reported as not there, when I've checked and double checked and it is there and in the correct group.

In addition, the text is not parsed to a link anywhere in the forums.

Jolten
22 Nov 2004, 01:11
I got it somewhat working by replacing the functions_bbcode parse text posted in the second post here.

Don't ask me what the difference is, but there is a difference between that and the code in the install file.

Only problem now is that it actually displays the entire link not the word. What I'd like is for it to display the word... and link the original word.

cnczone
22 Nov 2004, 04:39
Still not working for me.

StefanS
24 Nov 2004, 15:58
Exactly installed in 3.03 as described but not working.

HarryBO
03 Dec 2004, 22:19
Still not working for me,too!

Geographic2
21 Dec 2004, 02:33
I installed but then used what Kentaurus posted and it works on highly modified vb 3.0.0

I also solved your www.google.com problem.

Simply search for <space>Google<space> which will insure you wouldn't replace subwords as well for example Googleicous...

So look for " Google " instead of "Google"

Kentaurus's code with my small addition to check for spaces before and after the word and add a space before and after the replacement:


static $customReplaceInit = false;
static $findtext = array();
static $replacetext = array();

if (!$customReplaceInit)
{
$textlinks = $DB_site->query(" SELECT text, link FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "textlink");
while($link = $DB_site->fetch_array($textlinks))
{
$findtext[] = " ".$link['text']." ";
$replacetext[] = " " . $link['text'] . " ( . $link['link'] . ) ";
}
$customReplaceInit = true;
}

$bbcode = str_replace($findtext, $replacetext, $bbcode);



This works for me at Giant Vegenetics (Http://www.giantvegenetics.com)

Sample word: Pumpkin
Pending full implementation with Wiki... :)


I plan to connect it to my WIKI for a very nice feature. Encylopedic knowledge injected directly into the threads. Sweet.

Geographic2
21 Dec 2004, 02:51
Kentarus's with n*****?'s idea, Using case insensitive preg_replace and checking for spaces to avoid the www.google.com problem.


static $customReplaceInit = false;
static $findtext = array();
static $replacetext = array();

if (!$customReplaceInit)
{
$textlinks = $DB_site->query(" SELECT text, link FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "textlink");
while($link = $DB_site->fetch_array($textlinks))
{
$findtext[] = "/\s".$link['text']."\s/i";
$replacetext[] = " " . $link['text'] . " ( . $link['link'] . ) ";
}
$customReplaceInit = true;
}

$bbcode=preg_replace($findtext, $replacetext, $bbcode);

Marulatree
22 Dec 2004, 12:03
can this main install file be updated so we can just install straight from your first post

Jolten
22 Dec 2004, 16:46
Still not working here. But I think it's got something to do the the admin only html hack I've got installed.

Prince
27 Dec 2004, 15:02
I concur this hack does not work.

Geographic2
30 Dec 2004, 14:25
*sigh*
I disagree this hack does work - IF you follow the changes given by various people to the original unmaintained install file.

Proof positive: http://www.giantvegenetics.com

Give it a try. Use the word pumpkin in a post. Please use the AI Growbot Garden Teahouse (http://www.giantvegenetics.com/gv/forumdisplay.php?f=21) forum for your test.


User: VB Guest
PW: dotorg


Follow the install file directions. Then make the changes I described in either of the code blocks I posted on Page 3 of this thread, use the first one if you want it case sensitive, use the second one to ignore case sensitivity.

Prince
30 Dec 2004, 20:17
*sigh*
I disagree this hack does work - IF you follow the changes given by various people to the original unmaintained install file.

Proof positive: http://www.giantvegenetics.com

Give it a try. Use the word pumpkin in a post. Please use the AI Growbot Garden Teahouse (http://www.giantvegenetics.com/gv/forumdisplay.php?f=21) forum for your test.


User: VB Guest
PW: dotorg


Follow the install file directions. Then make the changes I described in either of the code blocks I posted on Page 3 of this thread, use the first one if you want it case sensitive, use the second one to ignore case sensitivity.

so it only works if you go thru this thread and try and figure out all of the additional changes that others have made? to me that means this thing needs to go back to the beta forum or the hack developler needs to update his instructions. I should not have to read thru a thread and guess which additional changes need to be made to the code to make the hack work, that is silly.

Jolten
30 Dec 2004, 21:13
I'll reiterate. I've applied all changes posted here in this thread. And it still does not work. However, as I posted above, I believe it won't work for me due to admin ability to post html on my forums. For me, admins posting html is more important that text replacements, especially since these replacements can be handled in the built-in vb3 replacement variables.

MajorFm.com
01 Jan 2005, 23:44
you cannot do this in the built-in vb3 replacement variables.

e.g.

If i replace

value

with

value

it will replace the word value everywhere, in the thread titles, anywhere and it actually replaces it with the text which the forum doesn't pick up as vb code.

I actually need this hack! and was looking for it, its a shame its not finished, i know that Geographic2 has tried to help, however, when i did the test on your forum, the word pumpkin did not replace with a link.

I need this hack asap and would love for someone to finish it!

p.s. i added a few spaces coz this forum kept picking it up as vb code

eXtremeTim
02 Jan 2005, 01:06
Im planning to install this hack tonight. I will see about releasing what code I use that works correctly. I will then talk with my man livewire and see if he cares about me releasing a new version of this hack for him.

Geographic2
02 Jan 2005, 17:25
so it only works if you go thru this thread and try and figure out all of the additional changes that others have made? to me that means this thing needs to go back to the beta forum or the hack developler needs to update his instructions. I should not have to read thru a thread and guess which additional changes need to be made to the code to make the hack work, that is silly.

If you can't take the idea and run with it to get it working to your desires it's certainly not my problem. The concept works. The code as posted throughout the thread works.

I agree though move it to beta so people who can't program or stand to read a thread will stay away from it. :)





it will replace the word value everywhere, in the thread titles, anywhere and it actually replaces it with the text which the forum doesn't pick up as vb code.

I actually need this hack! and was looking for it, its a shame its not finished, i know that Geographic2 has tried to help, however, when i did the test on your forum, the word pumpkin did not replace with a link.

I have added additional logic to the code to avoid what would ultimately become way too many links. As you can see on the AI Growbot's reply to you that the Quoted text from your posts WAS linked. And therefore this hack still does work. :ermm:

http://www.giantvegenetics.com/gv/showthread.php?t=2390

Jolten
02 Jan 2005, 18:18
I'm not a php idiot. I've coded quite a bit. I've followed everyone's advice here, installed and reinstalled. I still can not get this hack to work in any form on my site. I can not rule out that it's my site that is the problem. However, this is the first release by anyone at vb.org that I could not get to function.

Souli
04 Jan 2005, 10:56
Works great - no problems :squareeyed:

wkhalaf
06 Jan 2005, 01:23
This hack is not working .. everything is installed word by word .. but the hack it self wouldn't work .. and the links wouldn't show ..

Prince
06 Jan 2005, 03:23
I agree, I have been hacking vB for 3 years and I cannot get this one to work either.

dhurd
21 Jan 2005, 02:08
I couldn't get it to work initially but I added the changes that Geographic2 had posted and then it did work. However, it appears that if the text that is to be replaced is at the last text of the post or if the text is followed by a punctuation mark it doesn't not work.

Skyline_GT
24 Jan 2005, 19:11
thanks.. will install this for sure..

Skyline_GT
27 Jan 2005, 09:34
this hack doesn't work at all..

Sal Collaziano
28 Jan 2005, 23:00
Somebody should continue to work on this. It's a really great option for advertisers. Not only does their banner ad show (if they have one), but any time their company name is addressed, it can link to their web site...

Robert Basil
09 Feb 2005, 20:44
The hack works great for me. But with the "spaces" addition it will not work if the word to be replaced is the first or last word in a post.

aspen0
18 Feb 2005, 13:38
Got it working with the code (case insensitive) posted by Geographic2.

One bug I noticed though -- it doesn't handle phrases.

I can't replace 2 word phrases. So I couldn't replace say "Golden Retreiver" with a link to a description of the breed.

Limitation of the system? Or something easily fixed?

Geographic2
26 Mar 2005, 18:42
If you don't like the way it is parsing things then come up with a better regular expression to cover what you are looking for. I'm happy with the way this one has performed for me. Here it is running on my Glossary of Botanical Terms (http://www.giantvegenetics.com/gv/glossary.php) which is integrated with my WIKI. I personally feel there are already enough links being made without including the ones which appear with punctuation etc. I'd actually think of making it limit the # of links more that create more than there is like this.


If you want to check to see if it's at the end of a sentence or followed by a comma simply define it in the regex:

$findtext[] = "/\s".$link['text']."\s/i";


Instead of looking for just a space at the end, you need to look for space or any punction marks ? , . ! etc... Or....

Instead of blocking the replacement of what are already URL's which is the reason I introduced the search for " word " instead of "word" in the first place way back when, you could search for "Not [" and "Not ]" to prevent the url bbcode from being broken. I'm a big fan of people learning how to do things, so somebody learn and figure it out.

I can get mine to cover 2 word phrases, not sure why yours will not.
I am using the same regex I posted here... Here I am replacing the phrase "Giant Vegetables", when I put it in via the admin CP i don't include the quotation marks.
http://www.giantvegenetics.com/gv/showthread.php?t=25379&page=3&pp=10


$findtext[] = "/\s".$link['text']."\s/i";
$replacetext[] = " " . $link['text'] . " ( . $link['link'] . ) ";

lewekleonek
19 Apr 2005, 04:44
Here is another fix to the fix of the fix (just kidding).
Yet another thought before I'll move on to the fixed code posting - make sure that the version of the php your server is runing has PCRE enabled; navigate to your admin control panel, go to 'Import & Maintenance' section; click on 'View PHP Info' link. Once you are able to view PHP info in the main panel please search for 'pcre':
PCRE (Perl Compatible Regular Expressions) Support enabled
If the line is missing the code may not work for you.

What's fixed:
- now it works with phrases
- works with both words and phrases at the beggining or the end of the post
Enjoy it:
static $customReplaceInit = false;
static $findtext = array();
static $replacetext = array();

if (!$customReplaceInit)
{
$textlinks = $DB_site->query(" SELECT text, link FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "textlink");
while($link = $DB_site->fetch_array($textlinks))
{
$findtext[] = "/(\s+|^)".$link['text']."(\s+|$)/i";
$replacetext[] = " " . $link['text'] . " ( . $link['link'] . ) ";
}
$customReplaceInit = true;
}

$bbcode=preg_replace($findtext, $replacetext, $bbcode);

/LL

Logikos
28 Apr 2005, 12:28
Hey everyone, i'm back for good now and i'll be able to start updating and supporting my hacks. I just read the thread and i have to thank everyone who has contributed there time to trying to make this hack work while i was away. I am going over the code now and will have an update very shortly with all fixes. Thanks again!

Marco van Herwaarden
28 Apr 2005, 14:48
Nice to see you back (for good???).

Prince
28 Apr 2005, 16:04
It works! :)

Thanks!

Prince
28 Apr 2005, 17:14
everything works great, but I do get an error every time I add a new text link in the redirect window:

Cannot find phrase: "saved_text_link_x_successfully'

Prince
28 Apr 2005, 17:55
actually, none of the redirect window phrases work, they all give he "could not find phrase" error.

Logikos
28 Apr 2005, 20:07
I noticed that, but the thing is the phrase is there. If you search the phrase it is in the database but for some reason its given me that error. I'll check it out after work.

Yes for good.... :)

Prince
29 Apr 2005, 01:29
yes the phrase is there and as far as I can tell the code is calling the correct phrase, but there is definitely something coded wrong.

Prince
03 May 2005, 04:42
figure anything out yet? :)

Logikos
03 May 2005, 06:51
Havn't even worked on it, its not a top priority on my list. As long as the hack work for now. Next version will be the fix.

j_86
03 May 2005, 07:05
Is this compatiable with the Geek Auto Linker?

Logikos
03 May 2005, 10:49
Not sure what that does

-=Sniper=-
16 May 2005, 17:47
Not sure what that does

its similar to your hack with loads of features...

Logikos
16 May 2005, 19:09
hmmm, came out 2 months after mine. Have to take a look at it.

-=Sniper=-
21 May 2005, 18:48
just a question, lets say I have amazon linking to amazon.com

a user makes a post and types "AMAZON" all in CAPS, the hack links but converts it back to lowecase, is it possible to avoide this problem?

also is this one query per page or per post.

Logikos
22 May 2005, 07:24
One query per page. That isn't possiable. If you have the word "Soda" as a link going to coke.com, and a user says. I like to drink soda. It will show up as a link. There isn't a way around it unless you deigne something where it can tell the PHP how the user is using the word.

-=Sniper=-
22 May 2005, 21:28
I think the geek auto linker only has one query per page.

Logikos
22 May 2005, 23:24
As this one does also.

-=Sniper=-
22 May 2005, 23:29
hehe what you wrote didnt make sense...anyway I just tested auto linker again, and it seems to do what I described above.

not sure which system to use :)

Logikos
22 May 2005, 23:45
I think the geek auto linker only has one query per page.

You said that the geek auto linker only has one guery per page, as this hack does also.

I would use whatever fits your needs, this isn't any sort of competition. :)

tylercruz
04 Jun 2005, 04:19
I installed it, but it's not working as well as I hoped, so I'll be removing it. My beef with it is that it messes up the formatting of posts right now.... Sometimes it removes the newlines in posts, and sometimes it removes the preceeding space, making posts really cluttery...

Let me know when you beef this up and fix the errors..

Logikos
04 Jun 2005, 06:55
i acually never seen this error. Got a screenshot?

Supernature
23 Jul 2005, 11:27
At first, I have to say "Thank you" for this excellent work!
I found out why the redirect phrases are not working - they phrasetypeid is wrong. I use the german vB3, so I don't know how the type is called in the english version, must be something like "Control Panel: Messages" - the phrasetypeid is "9000" (as sayed, in the german version).

After installing the hack, i asked myself:
If someone asks "Where do I find the homepage of XYZ", and XYZ is in the TextReplacement-Table, the other users will think he is completely insane, because there is no option to tell this automatic link from the others.

So I did the following modification:

I changed one line in the code to insert in functions_bbcodeparse.php from

$replacetext[] = " " . $link['text'] . " ( . $link['link'] . ) ";
to
$replacetext[] = " . "]" . $link['text'] . " ";



Next, I created a custom vb-Code:

Name: autolink
Tag: autolink
Code to insert: <span class="autolink"><a title="this link has been created automatically" href="{option}" target="_blank">{param}</a>*</span>Use option: yes



At last, I went to the custom CSS-Definitions and inserted the following:
.autolink a:link
{
text-decoration:underline;
}
.autolink a:visited
{
text-decoration:underline;
}
.autolink a:hover
{
text-decoration:underline;
}

The result is that the generated links are marked with a '*', and on mouseover, the text "this link has been created automatically" will appear.
Additionally, the links will be underlined.
If you alreade use "underline" for the normal Links, you should use any other CSS-Definition.

Logikos
23 Jul 2005, 11:49
Thank you for that! I will definitly be looking at your above post when I port this to 3.5.0! :)

Supernature
23 Jul 2005, 14:51
Feel free to do so :)
Just found another problem: If the text to replace is followed by a ".", it will not work.
And if the word to replace is the first in a line, the link will "jump" to the end of the line before, even if there are one ore more blank lines in between.
(Tried this also with the original hack without my modifications, same behaviour).
Any idea?

Logikos
23 Jul 2005, 16:00
Feel free to do so :)
Just found another problem: If the text to replace is followed by a ".", it will not work.
And if the word to replace is the first in a line, the link will "jump" to the end of the line before, even if there are one ore more blank lines in between.
(Tried this also with the original hack without my modifications, same behaviour).
Any idea?

Not sure, after I get back from the beach I will look into this. I also have some updated features I want to apply to this hack.

bgray
30 Jul 2005, 10:41
Hey Live Wire. I'm happy to see you're going to rev this hack for 3.5
Thanks!

*eagerly awaiting*

GrendelKhan{TSU
09 Aug 2005, 03:13
Hey Live Wire. I'm happy to see you're going to rev this hack for 3.5
Thanks!

*eagerly awaiting*

what he said. ;) :D

Logikos
09 Aug 2005, 04:06
Some info for you guys :)
http://www.vbulletin.org/forum/showthread.php?t=93903

bgray
30 Aug 2005, 10:34
Hey Livewire,

Any ETA on this badboy?

yahoooh
02 Sep 2005, 07:05
we wait

c0d3x
30 Sep 2005, 21:39
any news for the vb3.5 version? :P

Big_Ad
27 Dec 2005, 20:56
Hi, I'm getting a slight problem installing?

I get:


Fatal error: Call to a member function on a non-object in /usr/local/psa/home/vhosts/musclezone.co.uk/httpdocs/forum/admincp/install_text_replacement_links.php on line 200

Any ideas?

Thanks

Luggruff
05 Feb 2006, 17:26
Hi, I'm getting a slight problem installing?

I get:


Fatal error: Call to a member function on a non-object in /usr/local/psa/home/vhosts/musclezone.co.uk/httpdocs/forum/admincp/install_text_replacement_links.php on line 200

Any ideas?

Thanks

Probably because you have vb v.3.5**.. and not 3.0 wich this hack is for.. realised it myself when I got the error.

Update please !