PDA

View Full Version : vBAdvanced homepage help


Uranium-235
06 Mar 2005, 21:10
I got the newspull (http://www.techwarelabs.com/community2/adv_index.php)working,butIcan'tfigure out how to edit the template for it.The onlythingtheinstructions have on templates isfor the calendar.Pleasehelp



thank you

P.S. this is pissing me off. When I try and make posts in this forum,myposts always have spaces missing between words. When I go back andeditit, I have to put 2 or 3 space between words for it to make asinglespace, but then when I do that, it puts two other wordstogeather.Browser: Mozilla 1.7.3

Uranium-235
08 Mar 2005, 06:05
Nevermind, I got it working

FightRice.com
12 Mar 2005, 22:39
:lol: Sorry that is kinda funny though with the spaces

-Dave