vBulletin Mods

The Official vBulletin Modifications Site
https://www.vbulletin.org/forum/showthread.php?t=101554

Boofo 25 Nov 2005 23:37

Quote:

Originally Posted by bigdog829
For some reason I dont get anything in the acp to change settings just a blank box

You didn't upload the xml file for the cpnav. ;)

puertoblack2003 25 Nov 2005 23:39

:rolleyes: :rolleyes: Thanks Been Waiting for it **INSTALLED** simple too..

WonderWorm 25 Nov 2005 23:39

I uploaded mine but still the same thing :/

4number8 25 Nov 2005 23:40

Great work MrZero, thanks alot and to everyone that helped...

MrZeropage 25 Nov 2005 23:41

or, if using vB 3.0.x you should rebuild the languages (call /admincp/language.php?do=rebuild)

If you have vB 3.5.x you should import the Product-XML



Everybody, just read the necessary steps in the installation-instructions to have a clean, quick setup :)

bigdog829 25 Nov 2005 23:41

Quote:

Originally Posted by bigdog829
For some reason I dont get anything in the acp to change settings just a blank box


EDIT I got it to work I loaded the product from the folder not the url I uninstalled then loaded from url now its fine.

midaph 25 Nov 2005 23:41

Quote:

Originally Posted by WonderWorm
I uploaded mine but still the same thing :/

same here.

samu2 25 Nov 2005 23:42

Still says there is no XML file but I put everything where the intructions said to

Rickie3 25 Nov 2005 23:42

Quote:

Originally Posted by Boofo
Just upload all the files and import the product file and set allow overwrite to yes and you should be all set. ;)

hi i have this version currently running on my 3.5.0 board ibProArcade v2.5.1,so if i just upload all the files and import the product and set overwrite to yes,all should be ok then???will i need to do any template edits?,also if i upgrade will i lose any of my current games and members scores?

midaph 25 Nov 2005 23:42

Quote:

Originally Posted by MrZeropage
or, if using vB 3.0.x you should rebuild the languages (call /admincp/language.php?do=rebuild)
If you have vB 3.5.x you should import the Product-XML as Boofo said before.



Everybody, just read the necessary steps in the installation-instructions to have a clean, quick setup :)

I am running 3.5 and I also loaded the proper xml files.

MissKalunji 25 Nov 2005 23:43

Quote:

Originally Posted by midaph
same here.


did u rebuilt the bitfield?

WonderWorm 25 Nov 2005 23:45

Quote:

Originally Posted by bigdog829
EDIT I got it to work I loaded the product from the folder not the url I uninstalled then loaded from url now its fine.

Yeah I imported it again and just overwrote the previous one and the admin cp showed. Thanks for the tip.

Boofo 25 Nov 2005 23:46

Quote:

Originally Posted by MissKalunji
did u rebuilt the bitfield?

Why should they have to do that? I have upgrade fine with this and have not seen anything like this. I guess I'm at a loss on this one. ;)

Boofo 25 Nov 2005 23:48

Quote:

Originally Posted by Rickie3
hi i have this version currently running on my 3.5.0 board ibProArcade v2.5.1,so if i just upload all the files and import the product and set overwrite to yes,all should be ok then???will i need to do any template edits?,also if i upgrade will i lose any of my current games and members scores?

No, you will be fine on the upgrade and not lose anything. And yes, do it as you said and it will upgrade fine. ;)

Sooner95 25 Nov 2005 23:48

BOOYAH!! you freakin rule!


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:30.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.14
Copyright © 2021, MH Sub I, LLC dba vBulletin. All Rights Reserved. vBulletin® is a registered trademark of MH Sub I, LLC
Copyright ©2001 - , vbulletin.org. All rights reserved.