vBulletin Mods

The Official vBulletin Modifications Site
https://www.vbulletin.org/forum/showthread.php?t=326460

How i can change domain url via cpanel
by gsmlover4u
09 Jun 2018 15:13

Hi friends
today i just change my domain url to subdomain forums.example.com and upload database but i did not change url in setting so now how i can change url via cpanel

snakes1100 09 Jun 2018 15:55

WHM/Cpanel --> phpmyadmin --> dbname --> settings table

gsmlover4u 25 Jun 2018 06:19

I check in phpmyadmin there is no dbname table

snakes1100 25 Jun 2018 08:53

database name --> settings table

gsmlover4u 25 Jun 2018 09:39

i found setting table then?
will you please give me detail?

snakes1100 27 Jun 2018 21:15

phpmyadmin only displays 20 lines per page by default, you can change that if you want, but you need to find the bburl setting & change the url to the correct one.

Do a search in that table, in the value field search for you site name


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:23.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright ©2001 - , vbulletin.org. All rights reserved.