Register Members List Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

 
 
Mod Options
  #1  
Old 02 Mar 2005, 14:37
khaleel's Avatar
khaleel khaleel is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Big window

How do I make it so the vbchat link is clicked in the navbar it opens a popup style window but which is smaller like a messeger client, the window it opens covers the whole screen and members dont like it like that

thanks
kaz
Comments
  #2  
Old 02 Mar 2005, 14:57
Zero Tolerance's Avatar
Zero Tolerance Zero Tolerance is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Real name: Scot
You would have to change the window.open() properties in your navbar templates.

The next release will feature availability to change the height/width %

- Zero Tolerance
  #3  
Old 02 Mar 2005, 15:06
khaleel's Avatar
khaleel khaleel is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Thanks ill try it now

Hi i tried editing, but gives a java error

Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.

thats the code i did ^^ what went wrong?

Last edited by khaleel; 02 Mar 2005 at 18:34. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
  #4  
Old 03 Mar 2005, 18:21
khaleel's Avatar
khaleel khaleel is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Help
  #5  
Old 03 Mar 2005, 18:54
eva01_'s Avatar
eva01_ eva01_ is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Real name: Justin
don't use the single quotes around the numbers
__________________
My calculations were that he could have talked you into suicide within fourteen minutes.
  #6  
Old 15 Mar 2005, 08:48
ximcix ximcix is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Angry

OK, so I downloaded the vBChat 2.3 and followed the instructions carefully & when I click the link, all I get is a big blank window. No warnings. No error messages. Just a big blank window.

I've been reinstalling for about 3 hrs now & all with every attempt I get the same result.

Please Help.
  #7  
Old 15 Mar 2005, 09:48
Zachery's Avatar
Zachery Zachery is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Real name: Zachery Woods
Originally Posted by ximcix
OK, so I downloaded the vBChat 2.3 and followed the instructions carefully & when I click the link, all I get is a big blank window. No warnings. No error messages. Just a big blank window.

I've been reinstalling for about 3 hrs now & all with every attempt I get the same result.

Please Help.
Start a new thread with all the details, don't highjack others threads
  #8  
Old 15 Mar 2005, 12:13
ximcix ximcix is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
I meant to reply in another thread that's titled "Blank Window"
 



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Mod Options

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


New To Site? Need Help?

All times are GMT. The time now is 00:19.

Layout Options | Width: Wide Color: