Register Members List Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools
  #1  
Old 29 Mar 2010, 20:02
Gamempire Gamempire is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Put own variables

I want to include a php file in vb4 header.
How can i do?

I don't understand well how to use a variable that i create in a new "global start" plugin.
I try with {vb:raw varname}, but it doesn't display nothing...


Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 29 Mar 2010, 20:10
Link14716's Avatar
Link14716 Link14716 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Real name: Matthew Gordon
Variables must be registered with the template before you can use them. Add this to the end of your plugin, for example.


Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.

__________________
Along with Zachery, I make releases as GeekyDesigns. Please do not PM or IM me for support.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 29 Mar 2010, 20:40
Gamempire Gamempire is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
id doesn't work:


Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.

Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 29 Mar 2010, 20:51
Link14716's Avatar
Link14716 Link14716 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Real name: Matthew Gordon
Move the plugin to the 'parse_templates' hook and see if anything changes.
__________________
Along with Zachery, I make releases as GeekyDesigns. Please do not PM or IM me for support.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 29 Mar 2010, 21:05
Gamempire Gamempire is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
it works well!
thanks
Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


New To Site? Need Help?

All times are GMT. The time now is 22:16.

Layout Options | Width: Wide Color: